Sectoral Committees

1. Finance and Economic Planning

  • Hon. Tich Cheboi

Chairperson

  • Hon. Neddy Kiptoo

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Elisha Keitany

Member

  • Hon. Gilbert Kosgei

Member

  • Hon. James Cheplaiti

Member

  • Hon. Winnie Kanda

Member

  • Hon. Evans Limo   

Member

 

 

2. Agricultural Services

  • Hon. Thomas Kimunei

Chairperson

  • Hon. Priscila Kurgat

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. David Kipketer

Member

  • Hon. Jane Kaitany

Member

  • Hon. Musa Limo

Member

  • Hon. Neddy Kiptoo

Member

  • Hon. Elisha Keitany

Member

 

 

3. Environment, Physical Planning and Natural Resources

  • Hon. John Lochaa

Chairperson

  • Hon. Jane Kaitany

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Jonah Tanui   

Member

  • Hon. Evalyne Kiptoo

Member

  • Hon. Paul Kipyatich 

Member

  • Hon. Christopher Kibor 

Member

  • Hon. Lawi Kibire

Member

 

 

4. Tourism, Commerce and Industry

  • Hon. Musa Limo

Chairperson

  • Hon. Philip Kiprutto

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Jasline Rutto

Member

  • Hon. Lorna Tanui 

Member

  • Hon. Evans Limo

Member

  • Hon. Nathan Kilimo 

Member

  • Hon. Shadrack Lulley 

Member

 

 

5. Health Services

  • Hon. Shadrack Lulley 

Chairperson

  • Hon. Maureen Masit 

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Philip Kiprutto    

Member

  • Hon. Gloria Changwony

Member

  • Hon. Ambrose Kimutai

Member

  • Hon. Emily Kirop

Member

  • Hon. John Lochaa

Member

 
 
 

6. Education and Vocational Training

  • Hon. Philip Kiprutto

Chairperson

  • Hon. Gloria Changwony

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. William Kiplagat  

Member

  • Hon.Paul Kipyatich

Member

  • Hon. John Yator

Member

  • Hon. Kibor Kimutai 

Member

  • Hon. Lorna Jerotich

Member

 

 

7. Public Works, Roads and Transport

  • Hon. Zacharia Magut

Chairperson

  • Hon. Salina Kimitto

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Gilbert Kosgei

Member

  • Hon. James Cheplaiti

Member

  • Hon. Nathan Chelanga 

Member

  • Hon. David  Kipketer

Member

  • Hon. Evalyne Kiptoo

Member

 

 

8. Administration, Justice & Public Service

  • Hon. Evans Limo                

Chairperson

  • Hon. William Cherutich

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. William Kiplagat          

Member

  • Hon. Zacharia Magut

Member

  • Hon. Emily Kirop

Member

  • Hon. Trubena Yego

Member

  • Hon. Thomas Kimunei

Member

 

 

9. Sports, Youth, Gender, Culture and Social Services

  • Hon. Winnie Kanda

Chairperson

  • Hon. Lawi Kibire

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Tich Cheboi

Member

  • Hon. William Cherutich

Member

  • Hon. Ambrose Kimutai

Member

  • Hon. Trubena Yego   

Member

  • Hon. Thomas Kimunei

Member

 

 

9. Livestock Fisheries and Co-Operative Development

  • Hon. Jonah Tanui

Chairperson

  • Hon. Jasline Rutto

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. William Cherutich

Member

  • Hon. Salina Kimitto

Member

  • Hon. John Yator

Member

  • Hon. Maureen Masit  

Member

  • Hon. Priscila Kurgat

Member

Engage us on Social Media

facebook twitter
youtube email

Visitor Counter

1656697
Today
Yesterday
This Week
Last Week
This Month
All days
143
4999
34561
1590150
118920
1656697